February 2023
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728  
February 3, 2023

Bopaak

Bopaak

World Cup

World Cup 2022: Full schedule list

All times are GMT

Group stage

Sunday, November 20:

Group A – Qatar v Ecuador, 4pm

Monday, November 21:

Group B – England v Iran, 1pm

Group A – Senegal v Netherlands, 4pm

Group B – USA v Wales, 7pm

Tuesday, November 22:

Group C – Argentina v Saudi Arabia, 10am

Group D – Denmark v Tunisia, 1pm

Group C – Mexico v Poland, 4pm

Group D – France v Australia, 7pm

Wednesday, November 23:

Group F – Morocco v Croatia, 10am

Group E – Germany v Japan, 1pm

Group E – Spain v Costa Rica, 4pm

Group F – Belgium v Canada, 7pm

Thursday, November 24:

Group G – Switzerland v Cameroon, 10am

Group H – Uruguay v South Korea, 1pm

Group H – Portugal v Ghana, 4pm

Group G – Brazil v Serbia, 7pm

Friday, November 25:

Group B – Iran v Wales, 10am

Group A – Qatar v Senegal, 1pm

Group A – Netherlands v Ecuador, 4pm

Group B – England v USA, 7pm

Saturday, November 26:

Group D – Tunisia v Australia, 10am

Group C – Poland v Saudi Arabia, 1pm

Group D – France v Denmark, 4pm

Group C – Argentina v Mexico, 7pm

Sunday, November 27:

Group E – Japan v Costa Rica, 10am

Group F – Belgium v Morocco, 1pm

Group F – Croatia v Canada, 4pm

Group E – Spain v Germany, 7pm

Monday, November 28:

Group G – Cameroon v Serbia, 10am

Group H – South Korea v Ghana, 1pm

Group G – Brazil v Switzerland, 4pm

Group H – Portugal v Uruguay, 7pm

Tuesday, November 29:

Group A – Netherlands v Qatar, 3pm

Group A – Ecuador v Senegal, 3pm

Group B – Wales v England, 7pm

Group B – Iran v USA, 7pm

Wednesday, November 30:

Group D – Tunisia v France, 3pm

Group D – Australia v Denmark, 3pm

Group C – Poland v Argentina, 7pm

Group C – Saudi Arabia v Mexico, 7pm

Thursday, December 1

Group F – Croatia v Belgium, 3pm

Group F – Canada v Morocco, 3pm

Group E – Japan v Spain, 7pm

Group E – Costa Rica v Germany, 7pm

Friday, December 2:

Group H – South Korea v Portugal, 3pm

Group H – Ghana v Uruguay, 3pm

Group G – Cameroon v Brazil, 7pm

Group G – Serbia v Switzerland, 7pm

Round-of-16

Saturday, December 3:

Match 49 – 1A v 2B – Khalifa International Stadium, 3pm

Match 50 – 1C v 2D – Al Rayyan Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, December 4:

Match 52 – 1D v 2C – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm

Match 51 – 1B v 2A – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Monday, December 5:

Match 53 – 1E v 2F – Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm

Match 54 – 1G v 2H – Ras Abu Aboud Stadium, 7pm

Tuesday, December 6:

Match 55 – 1F v 2E – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Match 56 – 1H v 2G – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Quarter-finals

Friday, December 9:

Match 57 – Winner of Match 49 v Winner Match 50 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Match 58 – Winner of Match 53 v Winner Match 54 – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Saturday, December 10:

Match 59 – Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Match 60 – Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56 – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13:

Match 61 – Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Wednesday, December 14:

Match 62 – Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Third-place play-off:

Saturday, December 17:

Match 63 – Khalifa International Stadium, 3pm

Final

Sunday, December 18:

Match 64 – Lusail Stadium, 3pm

WP Radio
WP Radio
OFFLINE LIVE
en_USEnglish